Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Mrs R Haig

Head Teacher

Mrs R Sampson Deputy Head Teacher 

Mrs S Lloyd

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs J Golding

SENCO

 Teaching Staff

 

 

Mrs K Carlisle

Nursery Leader

Mrs F Webb Reception Teacher & EYFS Lead
Mrs S Horton Year 1 (Maple) Teacher & RWI Lead
Mrs S Mellors Year 1 (Maple) Teacher & PE Lead
Miss J Ash Year 2 (Ash) Teacher & Connected Curriculum / KS1 Lead
Mrs R Olney Year 3 (Willow) Teacher & Science Lead
Miss A Naqvi Year 3 (Beech) Teacher
Miss H Randall Year 4 (Pine) Teacher & RE/PSHE/MFL Lead
Mrs A Madubata Year 4 (Elm) Teacher
Miss N Reilly Year 5 (Birch) Teacher
Miss C Mould Year 6 (Oak) Teacher & Maths Lead
Miss K Walsh Year 6 (Oak) Teacher & English Lead (Maternity Leave)

Educational Support

 

 

Mrs A Costa

Teaching Assistant 1:1 (KS2)

Mrs K Currie Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Ms D Davis

 Reading Support

Ms T Ellis Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Mrs G Hamad

Teaching Assistant (Year 6) (Maternity Leave)

Mrs R Harris

Teaching Assistant 1:1 (Year 4)

Ms T Hilton

Teaching Assistant (Year 5)

Mrs E Horton

Teaching Assistant (KS1)

Mrs V Kudaisi

Teaching Assistant (Year 2 & Year 3)

Mr I McGee

Learning Mentor 

Mrs C Underwood Learning Mentor & Nurture Leader
Mrs L Payne Teaching Assistant (Reception)
Ms S Pearce Teaching Assistant (Year 3) 

Mrs T Pilfold

KS2 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Reed

 Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Mr C Russell Teaching Assistant 1:1 (Year 4 and Year 5)
Ms R Stanislaus Teaching Assistant 1:1 (Year 3)

Mrs A Sutherland

Teaching Assistant (Year 2)

Miss L Tatum

KS1 & KS2 Teaching Assistant

Ms G Young

Nursery Support

Mr K Willmore Sports Coach

Play Workers

 

 

Ms K Edgar Play Worker
Ms T Ellis Play Worker
Mrs E Gregory Play Worker

Ms J Harris

Play Worker

Mrs R Harris

Play Worker

Mrs T Pilfold

Play Worker

Mrs M Power

Play Worker

Mr C Russell

Play Worker

Ms J Shafak Play Worker

Breakfast Club

 

 

Mrs R Harris Breakfast Club Play Worker

Ms S Pearce

Breakfast Club Play Worker

Mrs T Reed

Breakfast Club Play Worker

Business Administration and Finance

 

 

Mrs T Arnold Attendance Officer

Mrs S Dargavel

Family Services Leader
Ms D Davis Family Worker
Mrs K Lang Senior Administration Officer

Mrs L Lee

Administration Assistant

Ms K McNay Kerans Receptionist

Premises

 

 

Mr L Garrard Facilities Assistant
Mr C Morris Facilities Assistant
Mr N Maxwell

Facilities Assistant