Skip to content ↓

Our Staff (2019-20)

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Mrs R Haig

Head Teacher

Mrs R Sampson Deputy Head Teacher 

Mrs S Lloyd

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs J Golding

SENCO

 Teaching Staff

 

 

Miss J Ash Year 2 (Ash) Teacher & Connected Curriculum / KS1 Lead

Mrs K Carlisle

Nursery Leader (Little Acorns)

Mrs S Horton Year 1 (Maple) Teacher & RWI Lead
Miss K Lovell Year 3 (Willow) Teacher
Mrs A Madubata Year 4/5 (Elm) Teacher
Mrs S Mellors Year 1 (Maple) Teacher & PE Lead
Miss C Mould Year 6 (Oak) Teacher & Maths Lead
Miss A Naqvi Year 3 (Beech) Teacher
Mrs R Olney Reception Teacher & Science Lead
Miss N Reilly Year 4/5 (Birch) Teacher
Mr V Titheridge Year 4/5 (Pine) Teacher
Miss K Walsh Year 6 (Oak) Teacher & English Lead (Maternity Leave)
Mrs F Webb Reception (Chestnut) Teacher & EYFS Lead

Educational Support

 

 

Mrs A Costa

Teaching Assistant 1:1 (Reception)

Mrs K Currie Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Ms D Davis

 Reading Support & KS1

Ms T Ellis Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Mrs G Hamad

Teaching Assistant (Year 6) (Maternity Leave)

Mrs R Harris

Teaching Assistant 1:1 (Year 4/5)

Ms T Hilton

Teaching Assistant (Year 6)

Mrs E Horton

Teaching Assistant (KS2)

Mrs V Kudaisi

Teaching Assistant (Year 1 & Year 2)

Mr I McGee

Learning Mentor 

Mrs L Payne Teaching Assistant (KS2)
Ms S Pearce Teaching Assistant (KS2) 

Mrs T Pilfold

KS2 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Reed

 Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Mr C Russell Teaching Assistant 1:1 (Year 6)
Ms R Stanislaus Teaching Assistant 1:1 (Year 4/5)

Mrs A Sutherland

Teaching Assistant (Year 2)

Miss L Tatum

EYFS & Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Underwood Learning Mentor & Nurture Leader
Mr K Willmore Sports Coach

Ms G Young

Nursery Support & After School Club

Play Workers

 

 

Ms K Edgar Play Worker
Ms T Ellis Play Worker
Mrs E Gregory Play Worker

Ms J Harris

Play Worker

Mrs R Harris

Play Worker

Mrs T Pilfold

Play Worker

Mrs M Power

Play Worker

Mr C Russell

Play Worker

Ms J Shafak Play Worker

Breakfast Club

 

 

Mrs R Harris Breakfast Club Play Worker

Ms S Pearce

Breakfast Club Play Worker

Mrs T Reed

Breakfast Club Play Worker

Business Administration and Finance

 

 

Mrs T Arnold Attendance Officer
Ms D Davis Family Worker
Mrs K Lang Senior Administration Officer
Mrs L Lee Administration Assistant

Ms S May

Family Services Leader
Ms K McNay Kerans Receptionist

Premises

 

 

Mr L Garrard Facilities Assistant
Mr C Morris Facilities Assistant
Mr N Maxwell

Facilities Assistant