Skip to content ↓

Meet our Local Advisory Council

Local Advisory Council Members

Rachel Haig, Head Teacher

Date of appointment: 1st September 2017

Bernie Hawes, Trust appointed - Chair

Date of Appointment (Term of Office): 1st September 2019 (4 years)

Mandie Baylis, Trust appointed - Vice-Chair

Date of Appointment (Term of Office): 21 May 2021 (4 years)

Rev Catherine Shelley, Trust Appointed

Date of Appointment (Term of Office): 5 February 2018 (4 years)

Mary Fabian, Trust Appointed 

Date of Appointment (Term of Office): 2 May 2018 (4 years)

Joanna Wright, (Parent member), Trust Appointed  

Date of Appointment (Term of Office): 10 July 2019 (4 years)

Carly Mould, (Staff member), Trust Appointed  

Date of Appointment (Term of Office): 3 April 2019 (4 years)

Former Members

Claire Underwood, (Staff member), Trust Appointed  

Date of Appointment (Term of Office): 3 April 2019 (4 years)
Date Appointment Ceased: 1 April 2021

Martin Cunningham, Trust Appointed 

Date of Appointment (Term of Office): 15 November 2018 (4 years)
Date Appointment Ceased: 5th October 2020

 Jacqui Nelson, Trust appointed

Date of Appointment (Term of Office): 1 May 2017 (4 Years)
Date Appointment Ceased: 24 November 2020

 Tim Edwards, Trust appointed

Date of Appointment (Term of Office): 1st September 2019 (4 years)
Date Appointment Ceased: 25 November 2020