Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Mrs Haig

Head Teacher

Mrs Sampson

Deputy Head Teacher

& Year R (Cherry) Teacher

Miss Davis

Assistant Head Teacher

& Year 6 (Oak) Teacher

Mrs Golding

SENCO

 Teaching Staff

 

 

Miss Ash Year 2 (Ash) Teacher

Mrs Carlisle

Nursery Leader (Little Acorns)

Mrs Cernuto Year 2 Elder Teacher
Mrs Horton Year 1 (Maple) Teacher
Mrs Inman Year R (Cherry) Teacher
Miss Knell Year 4 (Sycamore) Teacher
Miss Lovell Year 3 (Willow) Teacher
Mrs Lowing Year 2 (Elder) Teacher
Mrs Madubata Year 3 (Beech) Teacher
Miss Mellors Year 1 (Maple) Teacher
Miss Mould Year 6 (Oak) Teacher
Mrs Olney Year 4 (Elm) Teacher
Ms Rowe Year 5 (Birch) Teacher
Mr Titheridge Year 5 (Pine) Teacher
Miss Walsh Year 6 (Oak) Teacher
Mrs Webb

Reception (Apple) Teacher

Miss Woodhead Year 1 (Rowan) Teacher

Educational Support

 

 

Mrs Costa

Teaching Assistant 1:1 (EYFS)

Mrs Currie Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Ms Davis

Teaching Assistant (EYFS)

Ms Ellis Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Mrs Hamad

Teaching Assistant (KS2)

Mrs Harris

Teaching Assistant 1:1 (KS2)

Ms Hilton

Teaching Assistant (KS2)

Mrs Horton

Teaching Assistant (KS2)

Mrs Kudaisi

Teaching Assistant (KS1)

Mrs Payne Teaching Assistant (EYFS)
Miss Pearce Teaching Assistant (KS2) 

Mrs Pilfold

1:1 Teaching Assistant (KS2)

Mrs Reed

 Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Mr Russell Teaching Assistant 1:1 (KS2)
Ms Stanislaus Teaching Assistant 1:1 (KS2)

Mrs Sutherland

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Tatum

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms Young

Nursery Support & After School Club

Play Workers

 

 

Ms Edgar Play Worker
Ms Ellis Play Worker
Mrs Gregory Play Worker

Ms Harris

Play Worker

Mrs Harris

Play Worker

Mrs Pilfold

Play Worker

Mrs Power

Play Worker

Mr Russell

Play Worker

Ms Shafak Play Worker

Breakfast Club

 

 

Mrs Harris Breakfast Club Play Worker

Miss Pearce

Breakfast Club Play Worker

Mrs Reed

Breakfast Club Play Worker

Business Administration and Finance

 

 

Mrs Arnold Attendance Officer
Mrs Underwood Family Worker
Mrs Lang Senior Administration Officer
Mrs Lee Administration Assistant

Premises

 

 

Mr Garrard Facilities Assistant
Mr Hatch Facilities Assistant
Mr Morris Site Manager