Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Mrs Haig

Head Teacher

Mrs Sampson

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Golding

SENCO

Mrs Arnold

Pupil Support Lead

 Teaching Staff

 

 

Mrs Carlisle

Nursery Leader (Little Acorns)

Mrs Cernuto Year 2 (Elder) Teacher
Mrs Diamond Year R (Cherry) Teacher
Mrs Horton Year 1 (Maple) Teacher
Mrs Inman Year R (Cherry) Teacher
Miss Jackson Year 5 (Birch) Teacher
Miss Knell Year 4 (Sycamore) Teacher
Miss Lovell Year 3 (Willow) Teacher
Mrs Lowing Year 2 (Elder) Teacher
Mrs Madubata Year 3 (Beech) Teacher
Miss Mellors Year 1 (Maple) Teacher
Miss Mould Year 6 (Oak) Teacher
Mrs Olney Year 4 (Elm) Teacher
Miss Powell Year 5 (Pine) Teacher
Mrs Rout Year 3 (Beech) Teacher
Ms Rowe Year 6 (Cedar) Teacher
Miss Smith Year 2 (Ash) Teacher
Mrs Webb Reception (Apple) Teacher
Miss Woodhead

Year 1 (Rowan) Teacher

Educational Support

 

 

Miss Compton Teaching Assistant 1:1 (EYFS)

Mrs Costa

Teaching Assistant 1:1 (EYFS)

Mrs Currie Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Ms Davis

Teaching Assistant (EYFS)

Ms Ellis Teaching Assistant (Nursery)
Mrs Gregory Teaching Assistant 1:1 (KS1)

Mrs Hamad

Teaching Assistant (KS2)

Mrs Harris

Teaching Assistant 1:1 (KS2)

Ms Hilton

Teaching Assistant (KS2)

Mrs Horton

Teaching Assistant (KS2)

Mrs Kudaisi

Teaching Assistant (KS1)

Mrs Lewis Teaching Assistant 1:1 (KS1)
Mrs Payne Teaching Assistant (EYFS)
Miss Pearce Teaching Assistant (KS2) 

Mrs Pilfold

Teaching Assistant (KS2)

Mrs Power Teaching Assistant 1:1 (KS1)

Mrs Reed

 Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Ms Stanislaus Teaching Assistant 1:1 (KS2)

Mrs Sutherland

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Tatum

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Thorn Teaching Assistant 1:1 (KS2)
Miss Webber Teaching Assistant (EYFS)

Ms Young

Teaching Assistant 1:1 (KS2)

Play Workers

 

 

Ms Shafak Play Worker & Learning Mentor
Ms Ellis Play Worker
Mrs Gregory Play Worker

Ms Harris

Play Worker

Mrs Harris

Play Worker

Mrs Pilfold

Play Worker

Mrs Power

Play Worker

Ms Shafak Play Worker

Breakfast & After School Clubs

 

 

Mrs Harris Breakfast/After School Club Play Worker

Miss Pearce

Breakfast Club Play Worker

Mrs Reed

Breakfast Club Play Worker

Miss Young After School Club Play Worker

Business Administration and Finance

 

 

Mrs Lang Senior Administration Officer
Mrs Lee Administration Assistant
Miss Davis Receptionist

Premises

 

 

Mr Hatch Facilities Assistant
Mr Kane Facilities Assistant
Mr Mehmet Facilities Assistant
Mr Morris Site Manager